EDUCATION:



Grand Central Atelier,
 4-Year Program Completion: May 2017

            20 West 44th St., NYC  &  46-06 11th St., Long Island City, NY
            notable instructors: Jacob Collins, Edward Minoff, Scott Waddell,  
            Joshua La Rock,  Jiwoong ChehTony Curanaj, Will St. John, Colleen Barry









New York Academy of Art, MFA Painting, 2007

            111 Franklin St., NYC
            notable instructors: Martha Mayer Erlebacher, Steven Assael,
            Frank Porcu, Wade Schuman, Dan Thompson, John Horn,
            Ted Schmidt, Harvey Citron








Pratt Institute, BFA Communication and Design, 2004

            200 Willoughby Ave., Brooklyn, NY
            notable instructors: James Hoston, Chris Wright, Sal Montano,
            Tom Graham, Rudy Gutierrez, James Ransome

            


  



             EXHIBITIONS, MEMBERSHIP & AWARDS:

Perfection to a T, 2017
            New York Academy of Art, 111 Franklin Street, NYC

Graduates Exhibition, 2017
            Grand Central Atelier, 46-06 11th Street, Long Island City, NY

Wrap Me Up: Small Works Exhibition, 2016
           
Eleventh Street Arts, 46-06 11th Street, Long Island City, NY

New York Academy of Art Alumni Show: Printing the Unprintable, 2016
           
111 Franklin Street, NYC

New York Academy of Art:  Deck The Walls
, 2015
            111 Franklin Street, NYC

New York Academy of Art:  Deck The Walls, 2014
            111 Franklin Street, NYC

Eleventh Street Arts Inaugural Exhibition, 2014
            46-06 11th Street, Long Island City, NY

106th Annual Thumb Box Exhibition, 2014
            Salmagundi Club, 47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

Salmagundi Club Fall Auction, 2014
            47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

Post Cards from the Trail, 2014
            Thomas Cole House, 218 Spring Street, Catskills, NY

Salmagundi Club  Junior Scholarship Exhibition, 2014
            47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

New York Academy of Art TriBeCa Ball Alumni Pop-Up, 2014
            111 Franklin Street, NYC

Black and White Exhbition, Junior/Scholarship Member Show, 2014
             Salmagundi Club, 47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

Art of the Salmagundi Club Junior & Scholarship Group, Thumb-Box Exhibition, Winter Auction,  New Member's Show, 2013
             Salmagundi Club, 47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

 
Hudson River Fellowship Exhibition, 2013
             Whitney Community Center, Route 16A, Jackson, NH

Hudson River Fellowship, 2013
           
 Jackson, New Hampshire

New York Academy of Art: Tribeca Ball, 2013
            111 Franklin Street, NYC

New York Academy of Art: Deck the Walls, 2013
             111 Franklin Street, NYC

Junior Resident Member at the
 Salmagundi Club, December  2012-2015
             47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC
 

New York Academy of Art: Deck the Walls, 2012
             111 Franklin Street, NYC

New York Academy of Art: Summer Exhibition, 2011
          111 Franklin Street, NYC

 

Audubon Artists 68th Annual Juried Exhibition, 2010
           
Salmagundi Club, 47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

 

City Worker's Art Exhibition. "Artistic Merit Award!". 2008
           Salmagundi Club, 47 Fifth Avenue,  NYC

 

New York Academy of Art: Summer Exhibition, 2008
         
111 Franklin Street, NYC

 

New York Academy of Art: Thesis Show. 2007
           111 Franklin Street, NYC

 

Orange County Art Federation: Fall Exhibit. "Second Place!" The Fieldstone Gallery, 2005

            Brotherhood Winery, Washingtonville, NY

 

The Washingtonville Art Society: Third Annual Hudson Valley Bodyscapes Exhibtion, 2005

            43 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY

 

Culinary and Visual Art exhibit, Eat Your Art Out. "Honorable Mention!" 2004

          Washingtonville Art Society, 43 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY
 

New York Daily News: Bill Gallo's NYPD's Finest Art Show & Auction, 2004

           National Art Club, 15 Gramercy Park, NYC